I Me Mine

My photo
(pengennya) di Liverpool, Indonesia
i'm pretty, i'm smart, i'm adorable, i'm gorgeous, and.. i'm good at lying.. so my point is.. these all are lies.

Only A Northern Song


MusicPlaylistRingtones
Create a playlist at MixPod.com

Tuesday, December 14, 2010

R.I.P Lennon & Harrison

hello blogger, long time no post :p mungkin postingan gua ini bakalan singkat aja.

gw tau ini mungkin memang telat, tapi gua ingin membahas ttg hari kematian John Lennon dan George Harrison yg berlangsung beberapa hari lalu.

George Harrison yang meninggal pada tanggal 29 November 2001. jadi kemarin2 itu merupakan 9 tahun meninggalnya George Harrison. kesian ya. dan yang gw inget kata2 terakhirnya tuh:
"Love one another."
George Harrison
sedih yaaaaaaa :'(

George Harrison (1943 - 2001)

terus ada John Lennon yg meninggalnya 8 desember 1980, jadi kemarin2 itu adalah tahun ke 30nya hari kematian John Lennon. dan yang paling ironis nih memang kematiannya.
"I don't believe in killing whatever the reason!"
John Lennon (killed by his own fan.)
"I'm not going to waste my life as I have been. I have to learn not to do that, because I don't want to die at 40."
John Lennon (died at 40.)
ironis banget kan? tapi untungnya John Lennon pernah bilang
"I'm not afraid of death because I don't believe in it. It's just getting out of one car, and into another."
hoho. terus pembunuhnya, Mark David Chapman juga pernah ngomong
"I was nobody until I killed the biggest somebody on earth."
kayaknya, begimanaaaa gitu. hahahaha. ironis banget, kayak gak dapat dipercaya banget deh bisa begini jadinya.

John Lennon (1940 - 1980)

tapi yasudahlah apapun yang telah diambil kembali oleh Allah tidak perlu disesalkan (tsaah). doakan aja semoga mereka tenang di alam sana. amiiiiiiiiin.

Goodbye, John Lennon. Goodbye, George Harrison. We miss you already. :')


1 comment:

Millionaires Guide to Living Free said...

Travel to Bali is very good to booking from Bali Hotels Accommodation. You will find something natural around the island. Exploring the island of Bali, and Best deal of

hotels. Check also special deals on
Bali Resorts
Hotels Kuta Bali
Bali Seminyak Hotels
Legian Hotels
Nusa Lembongan Hotels,
Nusa Dua Beach Hotels
Ubud Hotels
Bali Hotels Indonesia
Bali Luxury Hotels
Sanur Beach Hotel
Seminyak Hotels
Bali Hotels
Bali Luxury Hotels
Hotels Bali Kuta
Or if you want to get holiday in Phuket, you can book from Phuket Hotels , Patong Hotels booking online,and Istanbul Hotels Turkey for Istanbul Turkey Online reservation.. Thank You.